Sports

Here Are All The Quebecers Who Will Be On Team Canada At The Tokyo 2020 Olympics

371 people will be representing Canada in total!
All 58 Quebecers On Team Canada At The Tokyo 2020 Olympics

Team Canada has just announced its roster for the Tokyo 2020 Summer Olympics and 58 Quebecers are heading to the Games to make the country proud, according to a press release from the Canadian Olympic Committee.

From experienced medal winners to first-time Olympians, the Quebec athletes on Team Canada have every chance to bring home some gold. 

Editor's Choice: Quebec Will Pay You $650/Week If You Go Back To School In One Of These 142 Programs

Here are the Quebecers that will be representing Canada at Tokyo 2020:

Jennifer Abel (Laval), Diving

Elissa Alarie (Trois-Rivières), Rugby Sevens

Félix Auger-Aliassime (Montreal), Tennis

Hugo Barrette (Îles-de-la-Madeleine), Cycling (Track)

Catherine Beachemin-Pinard (Saint-Hubert), Judo

Joelle Bekhazi (Pointe-Claire), Water Polo

Meaghan Benfeito (Laval), Diving

Mathieu Bilodeau (Quebec City), Athletics

Marc-Antoine Blais Bélanger (Montreal), Fencing

Rosalie Boissoneault (Drummondville), Artistic Swimming

Guillaume Boivin (Montreal), Cycling (Road)

Oliver Bone (Montreal), Sailing

Ariane Bonhomme (Gatineau), Cycling (Track)

Pamphinette Buisa (Gatineau), Rugby Sevens

Karol-Ann Canuel (Amos), Cycling (Road)

Maude Charron (Rimouski), Weightlifting

Mélissa Citrini-Beaulieu (Saint-Constant), Diving

Andrée-Anne Côté (Saint-Georges), Artistic Swimming

René Cournoyer (Repentigny), Gymnastics (Artistic)

Axelle Crevier (Montreal), Water Polo

Tali Darsigny (Saint-Hyacinthe), Weightlifting

Myriam Da Silva (Chambly), Boxing

Mario Deslauriers (Bromont), Equestrian (Jumping)

Bianca Farella (Montreal), Rugby Sevens

Leylah Fernandez (Laval), Tennis

Nirra Fields (Montreal), Basketball

Camille Fiola-Dion (Rimouski), Artistic Swimming

Cédric Fofana (Quebec City), Diving

Brittany Fraser-Beaulieu (Saint-Bruno), Equestrian (Dressage)

Lauriane Genest (Lévis), Cycling (Track)

Ecaterina Guica (La Prairie), Judo

Mary-Sophie Harvey (Trois-Rivières), Swimming (Pool)

Nicholas Hoag (Sherbrooke), Volleyball

Hugo Houle (Sainte-Perpétue), Cycling (Road)

Audrey Joly (Saint-Eustache), Artistic Swimming

Vincent Jourdenais (Saint-Basile-le-Grand), Canoe/Kayak (Sprint)

Amélie Kretz (Blainville), Triathlon

Andréanne Langlois (Lac Beauport), Canoe/Kayak (Sprint)

Rachel Leblanc-Bazinet (Richelieu), Weightlifting

Elyse Lemay-Lavoie (Montreal), Water Polo

Colleen Loach (Dunham), Equestrian (Eventing)

Florence Maheu (Salaberry-de-Valleyfield), Canoe/Kayak (Slalom)

Arthur Margelidon (Montreal), Judo

Kristel Ngarlem (Montreal), Weightlifting

Gabriella Page (Blainville), Fencing

Karen Paquin (Quebec City), Rugby Sevens

Pierre-Luc Poulin (Lac-Beauport), Canoe/Kayak (Sprint)

Vincent Riendeau (Pointe-Claire), Diving

Katerine Savard (Pont-Rouge), Swimming (Pool)

Jacqueline Simoneau (Saint-Laurent), Artistic Swimming

Tammara Thibeault (Shawinigan), Boxing

Antoine Valois-Fortier (Quebec City), Judo

Maximilien Van Haaster (Montreal), Fencing

Caroline Veyre (Montreal), Boxing

Evelyne Viens (L'Ancienne-Lorette), Soccer

Laurence Vincent Lapointe (Trois-Rivières), Canoe/Kayak (Sprint)

Pamela Ware (Greenfield Park), Diving

Nathan Zsombor-Murray (Pointe-Claire), Diving

Good luck to all the Olympians!